Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information
Summary Information
Base Total Price:
829,419.14 Euro
Request Reference:
CPI02/ESPDFFPR/2024
Request Name:
Aquisição de equipamentos para o Centro Tecnológico Especializado Industrial
Phase:
Tendering Phase
State:
Awarded
Description:
Aquisição de equipamentos para o Centro Tecnológico Especializado Industrial
Procedure Type:
VortalGOV - Open Tender
Lot Name
Lot Base Price
Expected Duration
Lote 1 - Oficina de Eletricidade
-
7
(
Months
)
Lote 2 - Oficina de Mecatrónica Automóvel
-
7
(
Months
)
Object of the Contract
Object of the Contract
Type of Contract:
Supplies Acquisition
Description:
Concurso Público Internacional com publicação no JOUE
Main Object CPV Main Category:
Rua Dr. Sá Carneiro 4690-039 Cinfães Cinfães Viseu PORTUGAL
CPV Main Vocabulary
31700000-3 - Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
CPV Supplementary Vocabulary
Additional Classifications List
Scheduling
Scheduling
Request online publishing date:
5/21/2024 2:22 PM
(UTC +1 hour)
National official publishing date and time (DR):
5/20/2024 1:00 AM
(UTC +1 hour)
Due datetime for receiving replies:
6/20/2024 11:59 PM
(UTC +1 hour)
Financial Settings
Financial Settings
Define Warranties?
Yes
Seriousness of the offer
Compliance
Yes
de acordo com as peças do procedimento
% of contract value
5
Warranty Start Date
-
Warranty End Date
-
Extra-contractual civil liability
Contract Documents
Contract Documents
Document Name
Description
Doc Classification
Programa_Procedimento-CPI2-24.pdf
Programa_Procedimento-CPI2-24.pdf
Download
Caderno_Encargos_CPI2-24.pdf
Caderno_Encargos_CPI2-24.pdf
Download
Anexo I - Lote 1 - Oficina Eletricidade.pdf
Anexo I - Lote 1 - Oficina Eletricidade.pdf
Download
Anexo II - Lote 2- Oficina de Mecatrónica.pdf
Anexo II - Lote 2- Oficina de Mecatrónica.pdf
Download
Award and Contract Information
Award and Contract Information
Award
Award Date
Award Value
Award State
PT1.AWD.2273158
7/17/2024
821,828.27 Euro
Active
Awarded Company
Contract Value
Document(s)
Awarded lot
MEO - SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÕES E MULTIMÉDIA, S.A.
332,699.77 Euro
Lote 1 - Oficina de Eletricidade
LUSAVOUGA - MÁQUINAS E ACESSÓRIOS INDUSTRIAIS, S.A.
489,128.50 Euro
Lote 2 - Oficina de Mecatrónica Automóvel
Object of contract
This contract is subject to renewal?
No
Options available?
No
The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by European Union funds?
Yes
Identification of the project
Investimento RE-C06-i01; Projeto 1320
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Suitability to persue the professional activity,including requirements relating to enrolement on professional or trade registers - List and brief description
não aplicável
The contract is reserved to sheltered workshops and economic operators aiming at the social and professional integration of disabled or disadvantaged persons?
No
Administrative and revision information
Electronic invoicing will be accepted?
Yes
Electronic payment will be used?
Yes
Review Body Name
Conselho Administrativo
Review Body Location
Rua Dr. Sá Carneiro 4690-039 Cinfães Cinfães Viseu PORTUGAL
Review Body Email
geral@eseccinfaes.pt
Review Body Phone
+351 255560580
Review Body Fax
+351 255560580
Questionnaire
Questionnaire
1
Lot Title
Lote 1 - Oficina de Eletricidade
Base Price
332 818,50
1.1
Articulado da Consulta
*
Item Code
Description
Quantity
Unit
1
Valor Global do Lote
1,00
NXTWY.UMT.3
TOTAL
(The amounts shown do not include VAT)
2
Lot Title
Lote 2 - Oficina de Mecatrónica Automóvel
Base Price
496 600,64
2.1
Articulado da Consulta
*
Item Code
Description
Quantity
Unit
1
Valor Global do Lote
1,00
NXTWY.UMT.3
TOTAL
(The amounts shown do not include VAT)
Evaluation
Evaluation
Vision
Avaliação
Definir modelo de avaliação
Sim
Não
Modalidade de avaliação
Selecione…
Multifator
Método de Avaliação
Selecione…
Manual
Divulgar critérios de avaliação
Sim
Não
Critérios da Avaliação
1 - Lote 1 - Oficina de Eletricidade
Critérios da Avaliação
Descrição
Tipo de Fator
Peso (%)
1.
Preço
Preço
60%
2.
Especificações Técnicas
Qualidade
40%
Normas de desempate
Definir normas de desempate?
Sim
Não
Normas de desempate
Nível
Tipo de Norma
Descrição
Critério
1
Outro
Plano de Manutenção
-
2
Outro
Garantia
-
3
Sorteio
Sorteio
-
2 - Lote 2 - Oficina de Mecatrónica Automóvel
Critérios da Avaliação
Descrição
Tipo de Fator
Peso (%)
1.
Preço
Preço
60%
2.
Especificações Técnicas
Qualidade
40%
Normas de desempate
Definir normas de desempate?
Sim
Não
Public Messages
Public Messages
Type
Reference
Subject
Date
No items found...