Contract Notice Detail
This Request was cancelled by the buyer Universidade de Aveiro on 5/7/2024 10:58:26 AM
((UTC) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London (Summer Daylight))
Buyer Comments: Findo o prazo para apresentação de propostas, concretamente, a 29 de abril de 2024, verificou-se que nenhuma proposta foi apresentada e submetida ao concurso em apreço
Summary Information
Summary Information
Base Total Price:
55,000.00 Euro
Request Reference:
CP n.º 33 – AAC/Reit - 02/24
Request Name:
Empreitada para a Instalação de Rede de Gases Especiais, e Arrefecimento de Processo no Edifício das RMN
Phase:
Tendering Phase
State:
Canceled
Description:
Empreitada para a Instalação de Rede de Gases Especiais, e Arrefecimento de Processo no Edifício das RMN
Procedure Type:
VortalGOV - Open Tender
Object of the Contract
Object of the Contract
Type of Contract:
Execution of Works
Main Object CPV Main Category:
Campus Universitário de Santiago 3810-193 União das freguesias de Glória e Vera Cruz Aveiro PORTUGAL
CPV Main Vocabulary
45262700-8 - Building alteration work
CPV Supplementary Vocabulary
Additional Classifications List
Scheduling
Scheduling
Request online publishing date:
3/27/2024 4:10 PM
(UTC 0 hours)
National official publishing date and time (DR):
3/27/2024 12:00 AM
(UTC 0 hours)
Due datetime for receiving replies:
4/26/2024 5:00 PM
(UTC +1 hour)
Financial Settings
Financial Settings
Define Warranties?
Yes
Seriousness of the offer
Compliance
Yes
Deve ser prestada por depósito em dinheiro ou em títulos emitidos ou garantidos pelo Estado Português à ordem da Universidade de Aveiro, ou mediante garantia bancária ou seguro-caução, conforme os modelos que constam do Anexo VI (respetivamente, em conformidade com os Modelos 1, 2 e 3) ao presente P
% of contract value
5
Warranty Start Date
-
Warranty End Date
-
Extra-contractual civil liability
Contract Documents
Contract Documents
Document Name
Description
Doc Classification
02Programa do Concurso CP33.pdf
02Programa do Concurso CP33.pdf
Download
03Caderno de Encargos CP33.pdf
03Caderno de Encargos CP33.pdf
Download
04 Mapa de Quantidades.pdf
04 Mapa de Quantidades.pdf
Download
05 N.EDT_R1.zip
05 N.EDT_R1.zip
Download
06 Anúncio DR n.º 5599_2024.pdf
06 Anúncio DR n.º 5599_2024.pdf
Download
Object of contract
This contract is subject to renewal?
No
Options available?
No
The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by European Union funds?
No
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
The contract is reserved to sheltered workshops and economic operators aiming at the social and professional integration of disabled or disadvantaged persons?
No
Administrative and revision information
Electronic invoicing will be accepted?
Yes
Electronic payment will be used?
Yes
Review Body Name
Reitor
Review Body Location
Campus Universitário de Santiago - UA 3810-193 União das freguesias de Glória e Vera Cruz Aveiro PORTUGAL
Review Body Email
contratacao@ua.pt
Review Body Phone
+351 234370200
Review Body Fax
+351 234372566
Questionnaire
Questionnaire
Vision
1
Secção
1.1
Articulado da Consulta
Código
Descrição
Qt
Unidade
1
Empreitada para a Instalação de Rede de Gases Especiais, e Arrefecimento de Processo no Edifício das RMN
1,00
UN
Totais
(Os valores mostrados não incluem IVA)
Evaluation
Evaluation
Vision
undefinedundefined
Public Messages
Public Messages
Type
Reference
Subject
Date
No items found...